Find Support Groups

Show
Location
City
Region
For
Bethesda Wellness Center

Address: 901 SE Willmar Ave, Suite 2, Willmar, MN 56201 map it

When: second Wednesday, 10 a.m. (No meeting in August)

Contact: Bunne Frost Johnson

Telephone: 320-214-5621 or 320-214-5622

Willmar
Central
Anyone
Birchwood Arbors

Address: 750 First Street NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025 map it

When: First Thursday, 1 p.m. (no meeting in January and July)

Contact: Joyce Heimer

Telephone: 651-464-5600

Forest Lake
Central
Anyone
Birchwood House

Address: 710 Park Island Drive, Hutchinson, MN 55350 map it

When: Last Wednesday, 2:30 p.m.

Contact: Jenna Kamphenkel, RN

Telephone: 320-587-7737

Hutchinson
Central
Anyone
Black Bear Crossings

Address: 1360 Lexington Parkway N, St. Paul, MN 55103 map it

When: Third Friday, 1:00 p.m.

Contact: Sue Knight or Nancy Andrews

Telephone: 651-653-1045 or 651-698-4158

St. Paul
Central
Anyone
Blue Earth Ag Center

Address: 415 South Grove St, Blue Earth, MN 56013 map it

When: Third Wednesday, 1:30 p.m.

Contact: Merry McGowen

Telephone: 507-526-4684

Blue Earth
Central
Anyone
Boutwell’s Landing Community Room

Address: 5600 Norwich Parkway, Oak Park Heights, MN 55082 map it

When: Third Wednesday, 10:00-11:30 a.m.

Contact: Aimee Stanton

Telephone: 651-351-2364

Oak Park Heights
Central
Anyone
Capistrant Center Support Group

Address: Bethesda Hospital, 559 Capitol Blvd., 7th Floor Conference Room, St. Paul, MN 55103 map it

When: 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Contact: Tanya Rand

Telephone: 651-232-2202

St. Paul
Central
Anyone
Capistrant Center Young-onset PD and Movement Disorder

Address: Bethesda Hospital, 559 Capitol Blvd., 1st Floor Board Room, St. Paul, MN 55103 map it

When: 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Contact: Tanya Rand

Telephone: 651-232-2202

St. Paul
Central
Anyone
Community Center

Address: 505 Walnut Street, Monticello, MN 55362 map it

When: First Tuesday, 1:30 p.m.

Contact: Heidi Olson

Telephone: 763-263-3390

Monticello
Central
Anyone
Coon Rapids Civic Center

Address: 11155 Robinson Drive NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433-3761 map it

When: Second Thursday, 2:00-3:30 p.m.

Contact: Glen Bacus

Telephone: 763-561-2494

Coon Rapids
Central
Anyone
Country View Estates

Address: 1000 First Street SE, Fairfax, MN 55332 map it

When: Third Thursday, 2 p.m.

Contact: MaryAnn Dummer

Telephone: 507-426-7559

Fairfax
Central
Anyone
Delano Senior Center

Address: 234 Second Street S, Delano, MN 55328-8828 map it

When: Third Thursday, 3 p.m.

Contact: Gail Sinkel

Telephone: 763-972-0574

Delano
Central
Anyone
Edgewood Vista

Address: 705 17th St N, Virginia, MN 55792 map it

When: Third Wednesday, 2:00-3:00 p.m.

Contact: Bonnie Saumer or Mary Maki

Telephone: 218-638-2692 or 218-741-8069

Virginia
Central
Anyone
Elk River Activity Center

Address: 413 Proctor Ave, Elk River, MN 55330 map it

When: Third Monday, 12:30 p.m.

Contact: Annette Bonin

Telephone: 763-635-4500

Elk River
Central
Anyone
Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Address: 1415 Madison Ave, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501-4542 map it

When: Last Thursday of the month, 2 p.m.

Contact: Sue Sorenson

Telephone: 218-844-7118

Detroit Lakes
Central
Anyone
Excelsior Place Catered Living

Address: 14211 Firewood Drive, Brainerd, MN 56425-8567 map it

When: First Thursday, 1:30 p.m.

Contact: Jane Berry

Telephone: 218-822-5426

Brainerd
Central
Anyone
Fairfax Community Home

Address: 300 10th Ave SE, Fairfax, MN 55332 map it

When: Third or Fourth Thursday, 2:00 p.m.

Contact: MaryAnn Dummer

Telephone: 507-426-7559

Fairfax
Central
Anyone
Faith United Church

Address: 1001 5th St, International Falls, MN 56649 map it

When: First Thursday, 10:00-11:00 a.m.

Contact: JoAnn Bokovoy

Telephone: 218-283-2571 ext. 187

International Falls
Central
Anyone
First Congregational UCC

Address: 150 Stadium Court, Mankato, MN 56001-7028 map it

When: Third Tuesday, 2:00-3:00 p.m.

Contact: Irene Pfeffer

Telephone: 507-304-7026

Mankato
Central
Anyone
Fridley Senior Center

Address: 6085 Seventh Street NE, Fridley, MN 55432 map it

When: Last Wednesday, 10:00-11:00 a.m.

Contact: Connie Thompson

Telephone: 763-502-5162

Fridley
Central
Anyone
Friendship Village

Address: 8100 Highwood Dr, Bloomington, MN 55438 map it

When: First Monday, 10:30-11:30 a.m.

Contact: Chaplain Janell Weum

Telephone: 952-646-9027

Bloomington
Central
Anyone
Gladstone Senior Center

Address: 1945 Manton Ave, Maplewood, MN 55109 map it

When: Second and Fourth Mondays, 9:30-11:00 a.m.

Contact: Lorna Breiter

Telephone: 651-770-8172

Maplewood
Central
Caregivers
Grace Lutheran Church

Address: 300 South Grant Street, Fairmont, MN 56031 map it

When: Last Thursday, 10:30 a.m.

Contact: Joanne Hansen

Telephone: 507-236-1504

Fairmont
Central
Anyone
Grand Itasca Clinic & Hospital

Address: 1601 Golf Course Road, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 map it

When: Second Wednesday, noon

Contact: Kristi Vogelgesang

Telephone: 218-326-2766

Grand Rapids
Central
Anyone
Great River Regional Library

Address: 1300 West St. Germain St, St Cloud, MN 56301-3414 map it

When: Third Monday, 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Contact: Pam Tritz-Okia

Telephone: 320-281-2040

St Cloud
Central
Anyone
Hastings Senior Center

Address: 310 River St, Hastings, MN 55033 map it

When: Third Wednesday, 2:00-3:30 p.m.

Contact: Laurie Thrush

Telephone: 651-480-7689

Hastings
Central
Anyone
HeartSprings (in Messiah Lutheran Church)

Address: 2010 North Elm Street, Moorhead, MN 56560-2741 map it

When: First Thursday, 3:30 p.m. (Feb-May and Sept.-Dec.)

Contact: Jan Nelson

Telephone: 701-261-3142

Moorhead
Central
Anyone
Inter-Faith Care Center

Address: 811 Third Street, Carlton, MN 55718-9228 map it

When: Third Monday, 2 p.m.

Contact: Kathy Waseen

Telephone: 218-384-4258

Carlton
Central
Anyone
Jackson Medical Center

Address: 1430 North Highway, Jackson, MN 56143-1093 map it

When: Third Wednesday, 4 p.m.

Contact: Deanna Smith, RN

Telephone: 507-847-6940, ext 1119

Jackson
Central
Anyone
Lyngblomsten “The Heritage”

Address: 1440 Midway Parkway, St Paul, MN 55108 map it

When: First Thursday, 1 p.m.

Contact: Leigh Emmerich

Telephone: 651-632-5370

St Paul
Central
Anyone
Main Street Village Assisted Living

Address: 909 Main Stree NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413 map it

When: Second Wednesday, 4:00 p.m.

Contact: Lora Lallak

Telephone: 612-362-2437

Minneapolis
Central
Anyone
Main Street Village Assisted Living

Address: 7601 Lyndale Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 map it

When: Last Monday, 1:30 p.m.

Contact: Bev Hampton

Telephone: 952-888-2376

Richfield
Central
Anyone
Maple Grove Medical Center

Address: 14500 99th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 map it

When: Second Tuesday, 1:00-3:00 p.m.

Contact: Sara Dooley or Susan Metcalf

Telephone: 763-898-1532 or 763-898-1533

Maple Grove
Central
Anyone
McKenna Crossing

Address: 13810 Shepherd's Path, Prior Lake, MN 553790 map it

When: Second Wednesday, 6:00-7:00 p.m.

Contact: Tina LeMay

Telephone: 952-230-3303

Prior Lake
Central
Anyone
Meeker County Memorial Hospital

Address: 612 South Sibley Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355-3340 map it

When: Fourth Wednesday, 1:30 p.m.

Contact: Lori Rice

Telephone: 320-693-4573

Litchfield
Central
Anyone
Mercy Hospital

Address: 4050 Coon Rapids Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 map it

When: Fourth Thursday, 3:30-5:30 p.m.

Contact: Erin Vesey

Telephone: 763-236-8910

Coon Rapids
Central
Caregivers
Mills Street Residence

Address: 802 South Mill Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 map it

When: First Thursday, 2 p.m.

Contact: Mick Siems

Telephone: 218-736-8590

Fergus Falls
Central
Anyone
Minnetonka Parkinsisters (Young Onset Women) Ridgedale Byerly’s

Address: 13081 Ridgedale Drive, Minnetonka, MN 55304 map it

When: Third Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Contact: Ruth Lotzer

Telephone: 952-888-1734

Minnetonka
Central
Anyone
New Prague Public Library

Address: 400 Main St East, New Prague, MN 56071 map it

When: Fourth Thursday, 1:00 p.m.

Contact: Betty Tupy

Telephone: 952-758-3924

New Prague
Central
Anyone
Northfield Hospital

Address: 2000 North Avenue, Northfield, MN 55057-1498 map it

When: Fourth Wednesday, 2 p.m. (No meeting in January and August)

Contact: Rafi Dworsky

Telephone: 507-210-1862

Northfield
Central
Anyone
Orchard Hill Assisted Living

Address: 1223 Karl Dr, New Ulm, MN 56073 map it

When: Second Monday, 1:30-3:00 p.m.

Contact: Sandy Haala

Telephone: 507-794-3594

New Ulm
Central
Anyone
Polk County Health & Human Services

Address: Please call for information, Glenwood, MN 56334 map it

When: Third Monday, 10:30 a.m.

Contact: Mary Freeman

Telephone: 320-239-2786

Glenwood
Central
Anyone
Primrose Retirement Community

Address: 724 Maple Grove Road, Duluth, MN 55811 map it

When: Third Monday, 6:00 p.m.

Contact: Doug & Avis Lindberg

Telephone: 218-729-9749

Duluth
Central
Anyone
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church

Address: 13901 Fairview Dr., Burnsville, MN 55337 map it

When: Second Thursday, 6:00 p.m.

Contact: Leu Kilion

Telephone: 952-898-9320

Burnsville
Central
Anyone
Realife Cooperative

Address: 825 Essex Parkway NW, Rochester, MN 55901 map it

When: Third Thursday, 1:30-3:00 p.m.

Contact: Dorey Johnson or Marita Olson

Telephone: 507-281-1843 or 507-286-9277

Rochester
Central
Anyone
Red Wing Community Center

Address: 1407 West 4th Street, Red Wing, MN 55066 map it

When: Third Thursday, 3 p.m.

Contact: Nancy Swanson

Telephone: 651-327-2255

Red Wing
Central
Anyone
Regents of Burnsville

Address: 14500 Regent Lane, Burnsville, MN 55306 map it

When: First Wednesday, 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Contact: Amber Stein

Telephone: 952-898-8728

Burnsville
Central
Anyone
River Hills Assisted Living

Address: 1545 River Hills Parkway NW, Cambridge, MN 55008-3738 map it

When: Third Wednesday, 10 a.m.

Contact: Dale Peterson

Telephone: 763-444-9352

Cambridge
Central
Anyone
Rochester Real Life Cooperative

Address: 825 Essex Parkway NW, Rochester, MN 55901 map it

When: Third Thursday, 1:30 p.m (No meeting in June, July, August)

Contact: Dorey Johnson

Telephone: 507-281-1843

Rochester
Central
Anyone
Sarah Care Adult Day Care

Address: 4833 West 123rd Street, Savage, MN 55378 map it

When: Second Wednesday, 3 p.m.

Contact: Sara Garvey

Telephone: 651-278-2640

Savage
Central
Anyone
Senior Citizens Center

Address: 1739 West Main Street, Albert Lea, MN 56007 map it

When: Fourth Tuesday, 9:30 a.m.

Contact: Maureen Ruble

Telephone: 507-373-1808

Albert Lea
Central
Anyone
Springfield Community Center

Address: 33 S Cass Ave, Springfield, MN 56087 map it

When: Fourth Wednesday, 2:00-3:00 p.m.

Contact: Shari Koll

Telephone: 507-723-6120 or 507-227-0386

Springfield
Central
Anyone
Struthers Parkinson’s Center- “Caregiver” Group

Address: 6701 Country Club Drive, Golden Valley, MN 55427 map it

When: Second Thursday, 1 p.m.

Contact: Joan Hlas

Telephone: 952-993-6650

Golden Valley
Central
Caregivers
Struthers Parkinson’s Center- “Early in the Journey Carepartner” Group

Address: 6701 Country Club Drive, Golden Valley, MN 55427 map it

When: Last Tuesday, 4-5:30 p.m.

Contact: Joan Hlas

Telephone: 952-993-6650

Golden Valley
Central
Caregivers
Struthers Parkinson’s Center- “Early Stage” Group

Address: 6701 Country Club Drive, Golden Valley, MN 55427 map it

When: First Thursday, 2 p.m.

Contact: Joan Hlas

Telephone: 952-993-6650

Golden Valley
Central
Anyone
Struthers Parkinson’s Center- “Mid-stage” Group

Address: 6701 Country Club Drive, Golden Valley, MN 55427 map it

When: Second Tuesday, 10 a.m.

Contact: Joan Hlas

Telephone: 952-993-6650

Golden Valley
Central
Anyone
Struthers Parkinson’s Center- “Parkinson’s Plus” Group

Address: 6701 Country Club Drive, Golden Valley, MN 55427 map it

When: second Wednesday, 1 p.m.

Contact: Joan Hlas

Telephone: 952-993-6650

Golden Valley
Central
Anyone
Struthers Parkinson’s Center- “Young Onset” Group

Address: 6701 Country Club Drive, Golden Valley, MN 55427 map it

When: Second Saturday, 9:30 a.m.

Contact: Joan Hlas

Telephone: 952-993-6650

Golden Valley
Central
Anyone
Summerwood of Chanhassen

Address: 525 Lake Drive, Chanhassen, MN 55317-8364 map it

When: Call for meeting time and date

Contact: Amy Stock

Telephone: 952-294-5537

Chanhassen
Central
Anyone
The Nelson Wellness Center

Address: 1220 Nokomis Street, Alexandria, MN 56308 map it

When: Fourth Wednesday, 3 p.m.

Contact: Val Trumm

Telephone: 320-762-2196

Alexandria
Central
Anyone
The Waters of Minnehaha

Address: 3733 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 map it

When: Third Tuesday, 2:00-3:00 p.m.

Contact: Amber Meendering

Telephone: 612-238-2716

Minneapolis
Central
Anyone
United Methodist Church

Address: 23 Dayton Ave SE, Wadena, MN 56482 map it

When: Second Tuesday, 12:15-1:15 p.m.

Contact: Beverly Richard

Telephone: 218-837-6323

Wadena
Central
Anyone
University of Minnesota Medical Center

Address: 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422 map it

When: Fourth Wednesday, 1:00-3:00 p.m.

Contact: Cynthia Gackle

Telephone: 612-273-3868

Robbinsdale
Central
Anyone
Veterans Admin. Medical Center

Address: 1 Veterans Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55417 map it

When: Third Tuesday, 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Contact: Ann St. Jacque

Telephone: 612-467-1380

Minneapolis
Central
Anyone
Victory Lutheran Church/Prairie Adult Care

Address: 16200 Berger Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55347 map it

When: Second Wednesday, 1:30-3:00 p.m.

Contact: Kathleen Evanson or Anne Tate

Telephone: 952-949-3126 or 952-607-9357

Eden Prairie
Central
Anyone
Villa St. Vincent

Address: 516 Walsh Street, Crookston, MN 56716-2757 map it

When: Second Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Contact: ReNae Sperling

Telephone: 218-281-3424 ext 252

Crookston
Central
Anyone
Walker Highview Hills

Address: 20150 Highview Ave, Lakeville, MN 55044 map it

When: Third Wednesday, i p.m.

Contact: Jenny Kupcho

Telephone: 952-985-9006

Lakeville
Central
Anyone
Walker Methodist

Address: 3701 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409 map it

When: Last Wednesday, 3:00 p.m.

Contact: Cherryl Quick

Telephone: 612-827-8529

Minneapolis
Central
Anyone
Walker Methodist Care Suites

Address: 7400 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55435 map it

When: Third Thursday, 2-3 p.m.

Contact: Teresa Kocher (call to RSVP)

Telephone: 952-230-1304

Edina
Central
Anyone
Waverly Gardens

Address: 5919 Centerville Rd, North Oaks, MN 55126 map it

When: Third Monday, 12:00 p.m.

Contact: Carolyn Cuthill

Telephone: 651-762-6948

North Oaks
Central
Anyone
White Community Hospital

Address: 5211 Hwy 110, Aurora, MN 55705 map it

When: Second Thursday, 6:00 p.m.

Contact: Barb Hammer

Telephone: 218-229-2493

Aurora
Central
Anyone
Windom Hospital

Address: 2150 Hospital Dr, Windom, MN 56101 map it

When: Second Tuesday, 2:00-3:00 p.m.

Contact: Karen Denzer

Telephone: 507-831-0687

Windom
Central
Anyone
Woodsedge/Windsong Apartments

Address: 1010 Anne St. NW, Bemidji, MN 56601 map it

When: Third Tuesday, 1:30-3:30 p.m.

Contact: Chuck and Ann Austad

Telephone: 218-444-9992

Bemidji
Central
Anyone
Young Onset Group, Saron Lutheran Church

Address: 311 Lake Street S, Big Lake, MN 55309 map it

When: Second Tuesday, 6:30 p.m.

Contact: Camille Johnson

Telephone: 763-350-7401

Big Lake
Central
Patients
Zion Lutheran Church

Address: 505 Main Avenue North, Thief River Falls, MN 56701-1909 map it

When: Second Thursday, 4 p.m. (Meets even months)

Contact: Joan Minks

Telephone: 218-681-2914

Thief River Falls
Central
Anyone